awards

WGA Awards' 2023 Nominees

Original Screenplay
Everything Everywhere All At Once
The Fabelmans
The Menu
Nope
Tar

Adapted Screenplay
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
She Said
Top Gun: Maverick
Women Talking

Теги: 

Oscars' 2023 Nominations

Best Picture
“All Quiet on the Western Front”
“Avatar: The Way of Water”
“The Banshees of Inisherin”
“Elvis”
“Everything Everywhere All at Once”
“The Fabelmans”
“TÁR”
“Top Gun: Maverick”
“Triangle of Sadness”
“Women Talking”

Best Director
Martin McDonagh (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
Dan Kwan and Daniel Scheinert (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)
Steven Spielberg (“The Fabelmans”)
Todd Field (“TÁR”)
Ruben Östlund (“Triangle of Sadness”)

Best Actress
Cate Blanchett (“TÁR”)
Ana de Armas (“Blonde”)
Andrea Riseborough (“Til Leslie”)
Michelle Williams (“The Fabelmans”)
Michelle Yeoh (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

Best Actor
Austin Butler (“Elvis”)
Colin Farrell (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
Brendan Fraser (“The Whale”)
Paul Mescal (“Aftersun”)
Bill Nighy (“Living”)

Best Supporting Actor
Brendan Gleeson (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
Brian Tyree Henry (“Causeway”)
Judd Hirsch (“The Fabelmans”)
Barry Keoghan (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
Ke Huy Quan (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

Best Supporting Actress
Angela Bassett (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)
Hong Chau (“The Whale”)
Kerry Condon (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
Stephanie Hsu (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)
Jamie Lee Curtis (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

Best International Feature Film
“All Quiet on the Western Front” (Edward Berger, Germany)
“Argentina, 1985” (Santiago Mitre, Argentina)
“Close” (Lukas Dhont, Belgium)
“EO” (Poland)
“The Quiet Girl” (Ireland)

Best Cinematography
James Friend (“All Quiet on the Western Front”)
Darius Khondji (“Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths”)
Mandy Walker (“Elvis”)
Roger Deakins (“Empire of Light”)
Florian Hoffmeister (“Tár”)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Edward Berger, Ian Stokell, and Lesley Paterson (“All Quiet on the Western Front”)
Rian Johnson (“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”)
Kazuo Ishiguro (“Living”)
Ehren Kruger, Christopher McQuarrie, and Eric Warren Singer (“Top Gun: Maverick”)
Sarah Polley (“Women Talking”)

Best Original Screenplay
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)
Todd Field (“TÁR”)
Tony Kushner and Steven Spielberg (“The Fabelmans”)
Martin McDonagh (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)
Ruben Östlund (“Triangle of Sadness”)

Best Animated Feature
“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (ShadowMachine/Netflix)
“Marcel the Shell with Shoes On” (A24)
“Turning Red” (Pixar/Disney)
“Puss in Boots: The Last Wish” (DreamWorks/Universal)
“The Sea Beast” (Netflix)

Best Visual Effects
“Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century/Disney)
“All Quiet on the Western Front” (Netflix)
“The Batman” (Warner Bros.)
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Disney/Marvel)
“Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount)

Best Editing
“Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
“Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount)
“TÁR” (Focus Features)
“The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)

Best Production Design
“Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century Studios/Disney)
“All Quiet on the Western Front” (Netflix)
“Babylon” (Paramount)
“Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
“The Fabelmans” (Universal)

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
“Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
“The Batman” (Warner Bros.)
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel/Disney)
“All Quiet on the Western Front” (Netflix)
“The Whale” (A24)

Best Costume Design
“Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel/Disney)
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
“Babylon” (Paramount)
“Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris” (Focus Features)

Best Sound
“Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount)
“Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
“Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century/Disney)
“All Quiet on the Western Front” (Netflix)
“The Batman” (Warner Bros.)

Best Documentary Feature
“All That Breathes”
“All the Beauty and the Bloodshed”
“Fire of Love”
“A House Made of Splinters”
“Navalny”

Best Documentary Short Subject
“The Elephant Whisperers”
“Haulout”
“How Do You Measure a Year?”
“The Martha Mitchell Effect”
“Stranger at the Gate”

Best Live Action Short
“An Irish Goodbye”
“Ivalu”
“Le Pupille”
“Night Ride”
“The Red Suitcase”

Best Animated Short
“The Flying Sailor”
“The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse”
“Ice Merchants”
“My Year of Dicks”
“An Ostrich Told Me the World Is Fake and I Think I Believe It”

Best Original Song
“Hold My Hand” — Lady Gaga (“Top Gun: Maverick”)
“Lift Me Up”— Rihanna (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)
“Naatu Naatu”— Kaala Bhairava, M.M. Keeravani, and Rahul Sipligunj (“RRR”)
“Applause”— Diane Warren (“Tell It Like a Woman”)
“This Is a Life”— David Byrne, Ryan Lott, and Mitski (“Everything Everywhere All at Once”)

Best Original Score
“All Quiet on the Western Front,” Volker Bertelmann
“Babylon,” Justin Hurwitz
“The Banshees of Inisherin,” Carter Burwell
“Everything Everywhere All at Once,” Son Lux
“The Fabelmans,” John Williams

Теги: 

International Cinephile Society' 2023 Nominees

PICTURE
Aftersun
Alcarras
The Banshees of Inisherin
Coma
Crimes of the Future
Decision to Leave
EO
The Fabelmans
Godland
The Maiden
The Novelist’s Film
Pacifiction
Saint Omer
Saturn Bowling
Showing Up
TAR
Tommy Guns
Trenque Lauquen
Unrest
You Have to Come and See It

DIRECTOR
Laura Citarella – Trenque Lauquen
Alice Diop – Saint Omer
Todd Field – TAR
Patricia Mazuy – Saturn Bowling
Albert Serra – Pacifiction
Jerzy Skolimowski – EO
Charlotte Wells – Aftersun

ACTOR
Colin Farrell – The Banshees of Inisherin
Cosmo Jarvis – It Is In Us All
Benoit Magimel – Pacifiction
Luca Marinelli – Le Otto Montagne
Paul Mescal – Aftersun
Park Hae-il – Decision to Leave

ACTRESS
Cate Blanchett – TAR
Vicky Krieps – Corsage
Guslagie Malanda – Saint Omer
Rosy McEwen – Blue Jean
Park Ji-Min – Return to Seoul
Tang Wei – Decision to Leave

SUPPORTING ACTOR
Alessandro Borghi – Le Otto Montagne
Barry Keoghan – The Banshees of Inisherin
Ke Huy Quan – Everything Everywhere All at Once
Achille Reggiani – Saturn Bowling
Ingvar Sigurdsson – Godland
Luis Zahera – As Bestas

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Hong Chau – Showing Up
Kerry Condon – The Banshees of Inisherin
Dolly de Leon – Triangle of Sadness
Pahoa Mahagafanau – Pacifiction
Kristen Stewart – Crimes of the Future
Michelle Williams – The Fabelmans

ENSEMBLE
Alcarras
The Banshees of Inisherin
The Fabelmans
Les Amandiers
Trenque Lauquen
Triangle of Sadness

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Aftersun – Charlotte Wells
The Banshees of Inisherin – Martin McDonagh
Pacifiction – Baptiste Pinteaux, Albert Serra
Saint Omer – Amrita David, Alice Diop, Marie NDiaye
TAR – Todd Field
Trenque Lauquen – Laura Citarella, Laura Paredes

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Bones and All – David Kajganich
Both Sides of the Blade – Claire Denis
EO – Ewa Piaskowska, Jerzy Skolimowski
A Flower in the Mouth – Eric Beaudelaire, Anne-Louise Trividic
Le Otto Montagne – Charlotte Vandermeersch, Felix van Groeningen
Women Talking – Sarah Polley, Miriam Toews

CINEMATOGRAPHY
Aftersun – Gregory Oke
Decision to Leave – Kim Ji-yong
EO – Michal Dymek
Godland – Maria von Hausswolff
The Kings of the World – David Gallego
Pacifiction – Artur Tort

EDITING
Aftersun – Blair McClendon
Decision to Leave – Kim Sang-beom
Everything Everywhere All at Once – Paul Rogers
Moonage Daydream – Brett Morgen
Pacifiction – Albert Serra, Artur Tort, Ariadna Ribas
TAR – Monika Willi

PRODUCTION DESIGN
Bardo: False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths – Eugenio Caballero
Coma – Anna Bonello, Gaston Portejoie, Daphne Yvon
Crimes of the Future – Carol Spier, Dimitris Katsikis, Kimberley Zaharko
Decision to Leave – Ryu Seong-hie
Pacifiction – Sebastian Vogler
Saturn Bowling – Thierry Francois, Dorian Maloine

SCORE
Aftersun – Oliver Coates
Crimes of the Future – Howard Shore
Decision to Leave – Jo Yeong-wook
EO – Pawel Mykietyn
Nope – Michael Abels
Stars at Noon – Tindersticks

SOUND DESIGN
Aftersun – Jovan Ajder
EO – Radoslaw Ochnio, Marta Weronska, Suraj Bardia
Nope – Johnnie Burn, Jose Antonio Garcia
Pacifiction – Jordi Ribas
TAR – Deb Adair, Stephen Griffiths, Andy Shelley, Steve Single, Roland Winke
Unrest – Roland Widmer, Miguel Moraes Cabral, Guido Keller

ANIMATED FILM
Apollo 10 1/2: A Space Age Childhood – Richard Linklater
Fairytale – Aleksandr Sokurov
Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio – Guillermo del Toro
Inu-Oh – Masaaki Yuasa
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On – Dean Fleischer Camp
No Dogs or Italians Allowed – Alain Ughetto

DOCUMENTARY
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed – Laura Poitras
Anhell69 – Theo Montoya
De Humani Corporis Fabrica – Verena Paravel, Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Malintzin 17 – Mara Polgovsky Ezcurra, Eugenio Polgovsky
Moonage Daydream – Brett Morgen
Tales of the Purple House – Abbas Fahdel

DEBUT FEATURE
Aftersun – Charlotte Wells
Blue Jean – Georgia Oakley
Eismayer – David Wagner
It Is In Us All – Antonia Campbell-Hughes
The Maiden – Graham Foy
Safe Place – Juraj Lerotic
Saint Omer – Alice Diop

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Frankie Corio – Aftersun
Eden Dambrine – Close
Kayije Kagame – Saint Omer
Gabriel LaBelle – The Fabelmans
Guslagie Malanda – Saint Omer
Nadia Tereszkiewicz – Les Amandiers

Теги: 

BAFTA' 2023 Nominees

Best film
All Quiet on the Western Front
The Banshees of Inisherin
Elvis
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Tár

Outstanding British film
Aftersun
The Banshees of Inisherin
Brian And Charles
Empire of Light
Good Luck to You, Leo Grande
Living
Roald Dahl’s Matilda The Musical
See How They Run
The Swimmers
The Wonder

Leading actress
Cate Blanchett, Tár
Viola Davis, The Woman King
Danielle Deadwyler, Till
Ana De Armas, Blonde
Emma Thompson in Good Luck to You, Leo Grande
Michelle Yeoh in Everything Everywhere All At Once

Leading actor
Austin Butler, Elvis
Brendan Fraser, The Whale
Colin Farrell, The Banshees of Inisherin
Daryl McCormack, Good Luck to You, Leo Grande
Paul Mescal, Aftersun
Bill Nighy, Living

Supporting actress
Angela Bassett, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
Hong Chau, The Whale
Kerry Condon, The Banshees of Inisherin
Jamie Lee Curtis, Everything Everywhere All At Once
Dolly De Leon, Triangle of Sadness
Carey Mulligan, She Said

Supporting actor
Brendan Gleeson, The Banshees of Inisherin
Barry Keoghan, The Banshees of Inisherin
Ke Huy Quan, Everything Everywhere All At Once
Eddie Redmayne, The Good Nurse
Albrecht Schuch, All Quiet on the Western Front
Micheal Ward, Empire of Light

Director
All Quiet on the Western Front, Edward Berger
The Banshees of Inisherin, Martin McDonagh
Decision To Leave, Park Chan-wook
Everything Everywhere All At Once, Daniel Kwan/Daniel Scheinert
Tár, Todd Field
The Woman King, Gina Prince-Bythewood

Rising Star Award (voted for by the public)
Aimee Lou Wood
Daryl McCormack
Emma Mackey
Naomi Ackie
Sheila Atim

Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer
Aftersun
Blue Jean
Electric Malady
Good Luck to You, Leo Grande
Rebellion

Film not in the English language
All Quiet on the Western Front
Argentina, 1985
Corsage
Decision To Leave
The Quiet Girl

Documentary
All That Breathes
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Fire of Love
Moonage Daydream
Navalny

Animated film
Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Turning Red

Original screenplay
The Banshees of Inisherin
Everything Everywhere All At Once
The Fabelmans
Tár
Triangle of Sadness

Adapted screenplay
All Quiet on the Western Front
Living
The Quiet Gir
l She Said
The Whale

Original score
All Quiet on the Western Front
Babylon
The Banshees of Inisherin
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

Casting
Aftersun
All Quiet on the Western Front
Elvis
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Triangle of Sadness

Cinematography
All Quiet on the Western Front
The Batman
Elvis
Empire of Light
Top Gun: Maverick

Costume design
All Quiet on the Western Front
Amsterdam
Babylon
Elvis
Mrs. Harris Goes To Paris

Editing
All Quiet on the Western Front
The Banshees of Inisherin
Elvis
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Top Gun: Maverick

Production design
All Quiet on the Western Front
Babylon
The Batman
Elvis
Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

Make-up and hair
All Quiet on the Western Front
The Batman
Elvis
Roald Dahl’s Matilda The Musical
The Whale

Sound
All Quiet on the Western Front
Avatar: The Way of Water
Elvis
Tár
Top Gun: Maverick

Special visual effects
All Quiet on the Western Front
Avatar: The Way of Water
The Batman
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Top Gun: Maverick

Теги: 

USC Scripter 2023 Nominees

“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix) — Guillermo del Toro, Patrick McHale, and Matthew Robbins (based on the fairy tale “The Adventures of Pinocchio” by Carlo Collodi)

“Living” (Sony Pictures Classics) — Kazuo Ishiguro (based on the novella “The Death of Ivan Ilyich” by Leo Tolstoy)

“She Said” (Universal Pictures) — Rebecca Lenkiewicz (based on the nonfiction book, “She Said: Breaking the Sexual Harassment Story That Helped Ignite a Movement” by Jodi Kantor and Megan Twohey)

“Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures) — Peter Craig, Ehren Kruger, Justin Marks, Christopher McQuarrie, and Eric Warren (based on characters from the 1983 “California” magazine article “Top Guns” by Ehud Yonay)

“Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing) — Sarah Polley, Miriam Toews (based on the novel “Women Talking” by Miriam Toews)

Теги: 

VES Awards' 2023 Nominees

OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A PHOTOREAL FEATURE
“Avatar: The Way of Water”
“Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore”
“Jurassic World: Dominion”
“The Batman”
“Top Gun: Maverick”

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A PHOTOREAL FEATURE
“Death on the Nile”
“I Wanna Dance With Somebody”
“The Fabelmans”
“The Gray Man”
“The Pale Blue Eye”
“Thirteen Lives”

Теги: 

Annie Awards' 2023 Nominees

FEATURE
“Disney and Pixar’s Turning Red”
“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”
“Puss in Boots: The Last Wish”
“The Sea Beast”
“Wendell & Wild”

INDIE FEATURE
“Charlotte”
“Inu-Oh”
“Little Nicholas, Happy As Can Be”
“Marcel the Shell with Shoes On”
“My Father’s Dragon”

Теги: 

BFCA Winners' 2023

Best Picture
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
“Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century Studios)
“Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
“The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
“Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
“The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)
“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” (Netflix)
“RRR” (Variance Films)
“Tar” (Focus Features)
“Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures)
“Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)

Best Actress
Cate Blanchett – “Tar” (Focus Features)
Viola Davis – “The Woman King” (Sony Pictures)
Danielle Deadwyler – “Till” (Orion/United Artists Releasing)
Margot Robbie – “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
Michelle Williams – “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)
Michelle Yeoh – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)

Best Actor
Brendan Fraser – “The Whale” (A24)
Austin Butler – “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
Tom Cruise – “Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures)
Colin Farrell – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
Paul Mescal – “Aftersun” (A24)
Bill Nighy – “Living” (Sony Pictures Classics)

Best Director
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
James Cameron – “Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century Studios)
Damien Chazelle – “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
Todd Field – “Tar” (Focus Features)
Baz Luhrmann – “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
Martin McDonagh – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
Sarah Polley – “Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)
Gina Prince-Bythewood – “The Woman King” (Sony Pictures)
S.S. Rajamouli – “RRR” (Variance Films)
Steven Spielberg – “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)

Best Young Actor/Actress
Gabriel LaBelle – “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)
Frankie Corio – “Aftersun” (A24)
Jalyn Hall – “Till” (Orion/United Artists Releasing)
Bella Ramsey – “Catherine Called Birdy” (Amazon Studios)
Banks Repeta – “Armageddon Time” (Focus Features)
Sadie Sink – “The Whale” (A24)

Best Comedy
“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” (Netflix)
“The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
“Bros” (Universal Pictures)
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
“Triangle of Sadness” (Neon)
“The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent” (Lionsgate)

Best Acting Ensemble
“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” (Netflix)
“The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
“The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)
“The Woman King” (Sony Pictures)
“Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)

Best Movie Made for Television
“Weird: The Al Yankovic Story” (The Roku Channel)
“Fresh” (Hulu)
“Prey” (Hulu)
“Ray Donovan: The Movie” (Showtime)
“The Survivor” (HBO)
“Three Months” (Paramount+)

Best Hair and Makeup
“Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
“Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
“The Batman” (Warner Bros.)
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel Studios)
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
“The Whale” (A24)

Best Visual Effects
“Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century Studios)
“The Batman” (Warner Bros.)
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel Studios)
“Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
“RRR” (Variance Films)
“Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures)

Best Editing
Paul Rogers – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
Stephen Rivkin, David Brenner, John Refoua, James Cameron – “Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century Studios)
Tom Cross – “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
Matt Villa, Jonathan Redmond – “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
Monika Willi – “Tar” (Focus Features)
Eddie Hamilton – “Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures)

Best Production Design
Florencia Martin, Anthony Carlino – “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
Dylan Cole, Ben Procter, Vanessa Cole – “Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century Studios)
Hannah Beachler, Lisa K. Sessions – “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel Studios)
Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy, Bev Dunn – “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
Jason Kisvarday, Kelsi Ephraim – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
Rick Carter, Karen O’Hara – “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)

Best Cinematography
Claudio Miranda – “Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures)
Russell Carpenter – “Avatar: The Way of Water” (20th Century Studios)
Linus Sandgren – “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
Roger Deakins – “Empire of Light” (Searchlight Pictures)
Janusz Kaminski – “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)
Florian Hoffmeister – “Tar” (Focus Features)

Best Animated Feature
“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix)
“Marcel the Shell with Shoes On” (A24)
“Puss in Boots: The Last Wish” (DreamWorks Animation)
“Turning Red” (Pixar)
“Wendell & Wild” (Netflix)

Best Costume Design
Ruth E. Carter – “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel Studios)
Mary Zophres – “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
Catherine Martin – “Elvis” (Warner Bros.)
Shirley Kurata – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
Jenny Eagan – “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” (Netflix)
Gersha Phillips – “The Woman King” (Sony Pictures)

Best Song
“Naatu Naatu” – “RRR” (Variance Films)
“Lift Me Up” – “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel Studios)
“Ciao Papa” – “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix)
“Hold My Hand” – “Top Gun: Maverick” (Paramount Pictures)
“Carolina” – “Where the Crawdads Sing” (Sony Pictures)
“New Body Rhumba” – “White Noise” (Netflix)

Best Score
Hildur Guonadttottir – “Tar” (Focus Features)
Michael Giacchino – “The Batman” (Warner Bros.)
Justin Hurwitz – “Babylon” (Paramount Pictures)
John Williams – “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)
Alexandre Desplat – “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix)
Hildur Guonadttottir – “Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)

Best Original Screenplay
Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
Charlotte Wells – “Aftersun” (A24)
Martin McDonagh – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner – “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)
Todd Field – “Tar” (Focus Features)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Sarah Polley – “Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)
Rian Johnson – “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” (Netflix)
Kazuo Ishiguro – “Living” (Sony Pictures Classics)
Rebecca Lenkiewicz – “She Said” (Universal Pictures)
Samuel D. Hunter – “The Whale” (A24)

Best Supporting Actress
Angela Bassett – “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” (Marvel Studios)
Jessie Buckley – “Women Talking” (MGM/United Artists Releasing)
Kerry Condon – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
Jamie Lee Curtis – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
Stephanie Hsu – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
Janelle Monae – “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery” (Netflix)

Best Supporting Actor
Ke Huy Quan – “Everything Everywhere All at Once” (A24)
Paul Dano – “The Fabelmans” (Universal Pictures)
Brendan Gleeson – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
Judd Hirsch – “The Fabelmans” (Searchlight Pictures)
Barry Keoghan – “The Banshees of Inisherin” (Searchlight Pictures)
Brian Tyree Henry – “Causeway” (A24/Apple Original Films)

Best Foreign Language Film
“RRR” (Variance Films)
“All Quiet on the Western Front” (Netflix)
“Argentina, 1985” (Amazon Studios)
“Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths” (Netflix)
“Close” (A24)
“Decision to Leave” (Mubi)

Теги: 

PGA Nominees' 2023

Номинанты гильдии продюсеров:

Avatar: The Way of Water
The Banshees of Inisherin
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
Elvis
Everything Everywhere All At Once
The Fabelmans
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Tar
Top Gun: Maverick
The Whale

Теги: 

Costume Designers Guild Awards Nominees' 2023

Excellence in Sci-Fi / Fantasy Film
Avatar: The Way of Water — Deborah L. Scott
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever — Ruth E. Carter
Everything Everywhere All at Once — Shirley Kurata
Hocus Pocus 2 — Salvador Perez
Thor: Love and Thunder — Mayes C. Rubeo

Excellence in Contemporary Film
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery — Jenny Eagan
Nope — Alex Bovaird
Tar — Bina Daigeler
Top Gun: Maverick — Marlene Stewart
Women Talking — Quita Alfred

Excellence in Period Film
Babylon — Mary Zophres
Don’t Worry Darling — Arianne Phillips
Elvis — Catherine Martin
Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris — Jenny Beavan
The Woman King — Gersha Phillips

Теги: 

Страницы