awards

Annie Awards' 2020 Winners

Best Animated Feature: Klaus
Best Animated Feature, Independent: I Lost My Body
Directing in an Animated Feature Production: Klaus
Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production: Klaus
Writing in an Animated Feature Production: I Lost My Body
Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production: Frozen 2
Editorial in an Animated Feature Production: Klaus
Animated Effects in an Animated Feature Production: Frozen 2
Character Animation in an Animated Feature Production: Klaus
Best Character Animation – Live Action: Avengers: Endgame
Best Character Design – Feature: Klaus
Best Music – Feature: I Lost My Body
Best Special Production: How to Train Your Dragon: Homecoming
Best Production Design — Feature: Klaus

Теги: 

ASC Awards' 2020

Theatrical Release
Roger Deakins, ASC, BSC – “1917”
Phedon Papamichael, ASC, GSC for “Ford v Ferrari”
Rodrigo Prieto, ASC, AMC for “THe Irishman”
Robert Richardson, ASC for “Omce Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Lawrence Sher, ASC for “Joker”

Spotlight Award
Jarin Blaschke – “The Lighthouse”
Natasha Braier, ASC, ADF for “Honey Boy”
Jasper Wolf, NSC for “Monos”

Documentary Category
Fejmi Daut and Samir Ljuma – “Honeyland”
Nicholas de Pencier – “Anthropocene: The Human Epoch”
Evangelia Kranioti – “Obscuro Barroco”

Теги: 

USC Scripter' 2020 Winner

Dark Waters (Focus Features)
Matthew Carnahan and Mario Correa, based on the New York Times Magazine article “The Lawyer Who Became DuPont’s Worst Nightmare” by Nathaniel Rich

The Irishman (Netflix)
Steven Zaillian, based on the nonfiction work I Heard You Paint Houses by Charles Brandt

Jojo Rabbit (Fox Searchlight)
Taika Waititi, based on the novel Caging Skies by Christine Leunens

Little Women (Sony Pictures)
Author Louisa May Alcott and screenwriter Greta Gerwig

The Two Popes (Netflix)
Anthony McCarten, based on his play The Pope

Теги: 

DGA Awards' 2020 Winners

Названы лауреаты американской гильдии режиссеров (DGA):

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film
Bong Joon Ho, “Parasite”
Sam Mendes, “1917”
Martin Scorsese, “The Irishman”
Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Taika Waititi, “Jojo Rabbit”

Outstanding Directorial Achievement of a First-Time Feature Film
Mati Diop, “Atlantics”
Alma Har’el, “Honey Boy”
Melina Matsoukas, “Queen & Slim”
Joe Talbot, “The Last Black Man in San Francisco”
Tyler Nilson and Michael Schwartz, “The Peanut Butter Falcon”

Теги: 

SAG Awards' 2020 Winners

Best Performance by a Cast Ensemble
“Bombshell” (Lionsgate)
“The Irishman” (Netflix)
“Jojo Rabbit” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
“Once Upon a Time in…Hollywood” (Sony Pictures)
Parasite” (NEON)

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Christian Bale, “Ford v Ferrari” (20th Century Fox)
Leonardo DiCaprio, “Once Upon a Time in…Hollywood” (Sony Pictures)
Adam Driver, “Marriage Story” (Netflix)
Taron Egerton, “Rocketman” (Paramount Pictures)
Joaquin Phoenix, “Joker” (Warner Bros.)

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Cynthia Erivo, “Harriet” (Focus Features)
Scarlett Johansson, “Marriage Story” (Netflix)
Lupita Nyong’o, “Us” (Universal Pictures)
Charlize Theron, “Bombshell” (Lionsgate)
Renee Zellweger, “Judy” (Roadside Attractions)

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Jamie Foxx, “Just Mercy” (Warner Bros.)
Tom Hanks, “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood” (Sony Pictures)
Al Pacino, “The Irishman” (Netflix)
Joe Pesci, “The Irishman” (Netflix)
Brad Pitt, “Once Upon a Time in…Hollywood” (Sony Pictures)

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Laura Dern, “Marriage Story” (Netflix)
Scarlett Johansson, “Jojo Rabbit” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
Nicole Kidman, “Bombshell” (Lionsgate)
Jennifer Lopez, “Hustlers” (STX Films)
Margot Robbie, “Bombshell” (Lionsgate)

Теги: 

Eddie Awards' 2020 Winners

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMA):
“Ford v Ferrari” - Michael McCusker, Andrew Buckland
“The Irishman” - Thelma Schoonmaker
“Joker” - Jeff Groth
“Marriage Story” - Jennifer Lame
“Parasite” - Jinmo Yang

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY):
“Dolemite Is My Name” - Billy Fox
“The Farewell” - Michael Taylor, Matthew Friedman
“Jojo Rabbit” - Tom Eagles
“Knives Out” - Bob Ducsay
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” - Fred Raskin

Теги: 

North Dakota Critics Awards' 2019

Best Picture: Once Upon a Time…In Hollywood
Best Director: Bong Joon-ho, Parasite
Best Actor: Joaquin Phoenix, Joker
Best Actress: Florence Pugh, Midsommar
Best Supporting Actor: Willem Dafoe, The Lighthouse
Best Supporting Actress: Laura Dern, Marriage Story
Best Screenplay: Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time…In Hollywood
Best Animated Feature: I Lost My Body
Best Documentary Feature: Honeyland
Best International Feature: Parasite
Best Cinematography: Jarin Blaschke, The Lighthouse
Best Editing: Louise Ford, The Lighthouse
Best Production Design: Once Upon a Time…In Hollywood
Best Original Score: Hildur Gudnadottir, Joker
Best Original Song: ”Glasgow (No Place Like Home)” from Wild Rose

Теги: 

Golden Globes' 2020 Winners

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
1917”
“Irishman”
“Joker”
“Marriage Story”
“The Two Popes”

BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY
“Dolemite is my Name”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Knives Out”
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
“Rocketman”

BEST DIRECTOR
Bong Joon Ho, “Parasite”
Sam Mendes, “1917”
Quentin Tarantino, “Once Upon A Time In Hollywood”
Martin Scorsese, “The Irishman”
Todd Phillips, “Joker”

BEST ACTOR – DRAMA
Christian Bale, “Ford v. Ferrari”
Antonio Banderas, “Pain and Glory”
Adam Driver, “Marriage Story”
Joaquin Phoenix, “Joker”
Jonathan Pryce, “The Two Popes”

BEST ACTRESS – DRAMA
Cynthio Erivo, “Harriet”
Scarlett Johansson, “Marriage Story”
Soarise Ronan, “Little Women”
Charlize Theron, “Bombshell”
Renee Zellweger, “Judy”

BEST ACTOR – MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Daniel Craig (“Knives Out”)
Roman Griffin Davis (“Jojo Rabbit”)
Leonardo DiCaprio (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Taron Egerton (“Rocketman”)
Eddie Murphy (“Dolemite Is My Name”)

BEST ACTRESS – MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Awkwafina, “The Farewell”
Ana de Armas, “Knives Out”
Beanie Feldstein, “Booksmart”
Emma Thompson, “Late Night”
Cate Blanchett, “Where’d You Go Bernadette”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Tom Hanks, “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Al Pacino, “The Irishman”
Joe Pesci, “The Irishman”
Brad Pitt, “Once Upon A Time In Hollywood''
Anthony Hopkins, “The Two Popes”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Annette Benning, “The Report”
Margot Robbie, “Bombshell”
Jennifer Lopez, “Hustlers”
Kathy Bates, “Richard Jewell”
Laura Dern, “Marriage Story”

BEST SCREENPLAY
“Marriage Story”
“Parasite”
“The Two Popes”
“Once Upon A Time In Hollywood”
“The Irishman”

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
“Motherless Brooklyn”
“Little Women”
“Joker”
“1917”
“Marriage Story”

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
“Beautiful Ghosts” – CATS
“I’m Gonna Love Me Again” – Rocketman
“Into the Unknown” – Frozen 2
“Spirit” – The Lion King “Stand Up” – Harriet

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
“Frozen 2”
“The Lion King”
“Missing Link”
“Toy Story 4”
“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“The Farewell”
“Les Miserables”
“Pain and Glory”
“Parasite”
“Portrait of a Lady on Fire”

Теги: 

Denver Critics Awards' 2019

Best Picture: 1917
Best Director: Sam Mendes, 1917
Best Actor: Joaquin Phoenix, Joker
Best Actress: Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story
Best Supporting Actor: Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Supporting Actress (tie): Laura Dern, Marriage Story and Florence Pugh, Little Women
Original Screenplay: Rian Johnson, Knives Out
Adapted Screenplay: Greta Gerwig, Little Women
Best Animated Film: Toy Story 4
Best Documentary: Honeyland
Best Foreign Language Film: Parasite
Best Score: Hildur Gudnadottir, Joker
Best Original Song: “Glasgow” from Wild Rose
Best VFX: 1917

Теги: 

BFCA' 2020 Winners

Best Picture: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Director (Tie!): Sam Mendes (1917) and Bong Joon-ho (Parasite)
Best Ensemble: The Irishman
Best Actress: Renee Zellweger, Judy
Best Actor: Joaquin Phoenix, Joker
Best Supporting Actress: Laura Dern, Marriage Story
Best Supporting Actor: Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Young Actor or Actress, Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit
Lifetime Achievement Award: Eddie Murphy
Best Foreign Language Film: Parasite
Best Comedy: Dolemite Is My Name
Best Sci-fi or Horror Movie: Us
Best Animated Feature: Toy Story 4
Best Original Screenplay: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Adapted Screenplay: Little Women
Best Score: Hildur Guðnadóttir, Joker
Best Costume Design: Dolemite Is My Name
Best Hair and Makeup: Bombshell
Best Visual Effects: Avengers Endgame
Best Cinematography: Roger Deakins, 1917
Best Editing: 1917
Best Production Desgn: Barbara Ling, Nancy Haigh, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Song: Tie. “Glasgow No Place Like Home” (Wild Rose) & “I’m Gonna Love Me Again” (Rocketman)

Теги: 

Страницы