awards

CDG' 2018 Winners

Excellence in Contemporary Film
Crazy Rich Asians” (Mary E. Vogt )
“Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again” (Michele Clapton)
“Ocean’s 8” (Sarah Edwards)
“A Star Is Born” (Erin Benach)
“Widows” (Jenny Eagan)

Excellence in Period Film
“BlacKkKlansman” (Marci Rodgers)
“Bohemian Rhapsody” (Julian Day)
The Favourite” (Sandy Powell)
“Mary Poppins Returns” (Sandy Powell)
“Mary Queen of Scots” (Alexandra Byrne)

Excellence in Sci-Fi/Fantasy Film
“Aquaman” (Kym Barrett)
“Avengers: Infinity War” (Judianna Makovsky)
Black Panther” (Ruth E. Carter)
“The Nutcracker and the Four Realms” (Jenny Beavan)
“A Wrinkle in Time” (Paco Delgado)

Теги: 

AFA 2018 / Best Visual Effects

Мои номинанты:
Аквамэн (Aquaman)
Мстители: Война бесконечности (Avengers: Infinity War)
Первому игроку приготовиться (Ready Player One)
Человек на Луне (First Man)
Человек-муравей и Оса (Ant-Man and the Wasp)

Теги: 

WGA' 2019 Winners

Original Screenplay:
Eighth Grade
Green Book
A Quiet Place
Roma
Vice

Adapted Screenplay:
Blackkklansman
Black Panther
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
If Beale Street Could Talk
A Star is Born

Теги: 

BAFTA' 2019 Winners

Best Film – Roma
Best Director – Alfonso Cuarón, Roma
Best Leading Actress – Olivia Coleman, The Favourite
Best Leading Actor – Rami Malek, Bohemian Rhapsody
Best Supporting Actress – Rachel Weisz, The Favourite
Best Supporting Actor – Mahershala Ali, Green Book
Best Adapted Screenplay – BlacKkKlansman
Best Original Screenplay – The Favourite
Outstanding British Film – The Favourite
Film Not in the English Language – Roma
Best Documentary – Free Solo
Best Cinematography – Roma
Special Visual Effects – Black Panther
Best Sound – Bohemian Rhapsody
Best Costume Design – The Favourite
Best Production Design – The Favourite
Best Editing – Vice
Best Original Music – A Star is Born
Best Make Up & Hair – The Favourite
Best Animated Film – Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse

Теги: 

ICS Awards' 2019 WInners

PICTURE
Zama

DIRECTOR
Lucrecia Martel – Zama
runner-up: Alfonso Cuaron – Roma

ACTOR
Daniel Gimenez Cacho – Zama
runner-up: Ethan Hawke – First Reformed

ACTRESS
Sakura Ando – Shoplifters (tie)
Helena Howard – Madeline’s Madeline (tie)

SUPPORTING ACTOR
Brian Tyree Henry – If Beale Street Could Talk
runner-up: Steven Yeun – Burning

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Rachel Weisz – The Favourite
runner-up: Lola Duenas – Zama

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
First Reformed – Paul Schrader
runner-up: Shoplifters – Hirokazu Koreeda

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Burning – Oh Jung-mi, Lee Chang-dong
runner-up: Zama – Lucrecia Martel

CINEMATOGRAPHY
Roma – Alfonso Cuaron
runner-up: Zama – Rui Pocas

EDITING
Hale County This Morning, This Evening – RaMell Ross
runner-up: The Other Side of the Wind – Bob Murawski, Orson Welles

PRODUCTION DESIGN
The Wild Boys – Astrid Tonnelier
runner-up: Zama – Renata Pinheiro

SCORE
If Beale Street Could Talk – Nicholas Britell
runner-up: Burning – Mowg

ENSEMBLE
Shoplifters
runner-up: A Paris Education

ANIMATED FILM
Isle of Dogs
runner-up: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

DOCUMENTARY
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
runner-up: Minding the Gap

Теги: 

ADG' 2019 Winners

Period Film
“The Ballad of Buster Scruggs” (Jess Gonchor)
“Bohemian Rhapsody” (Aaron Haye)
The Favourite” (Fiona Crombie)
“First Man” (Nathan Crowley)
“Roma” (Eugenio Caballero)

Fantasy Film
Black Panther” (Hannah Beachler)
“Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald” (Stuart Craig)
“The House With a Clock in Its Walls” (Jon Hutman)
“Mary Poppins Returns” (John Myhre)
“Ready Player One” (Adam Stockhausen)

Contemporary Film
“A Quiet Place” (Jeffrey Beecroft)
“A Star Is Born” (Karen Murphy)
Crazy Rich Asians” (Nelson Coates)
“Mission: Impossible — Fallout” (Peter Wenham)
“Welcome to Marwen” (Stefan Dechant)

Теги: 

Eddie Awards' 2019 Winners

Best Edited Feature Film (Dramatic)
“BlacKkKlansman” (Barry Alexander Brown)
Bohemian Rhapsody” (John Ottman, ACE)
“First Man” (Tom Cross, ACE)
“Roma” (Alfonso Cuaron & Adam Gough)
“A Star is Born” (Jay Cassidy, ACE)

Best Edited Feature Film (Comedy)
“Crazy Rich Asians” (Myron Kerstein)
“Deadpool 2” (Craig Alpert, ACE, Elisabet Ronaldsdottir & Dirk Westervelt)
The Favourite” (Yorgos Mavropsaridis, ACE)
“Green Book” (Patrick J. Don Vito)
“Vice” (Hank Corwin, ACE)

Best Edited Animated Feature Film
“Incredibles 2” (Stephen Schaffer, ACE)
“Isle of Dogs” (Andrew Weisblum, ACE, Ralph Foster & Edward Bursch)
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” (Robert Fisher, Jr.)

Теги: 

Страницы