awards

Las Vegas Critics Awards' 2019

Best Picture - Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Director - Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Actor - Adam Sandler, Uncut Gems
Best Actress - Renee Zellweger, Judy
Best Supporting Actor - Willem Dafoe, The Lighthouse
Best Supporting Actress - Margot Robbie, Bombshell
Best Original Screenplay - Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Adapted Screenplay - The Two Popes
Best Cinematography - 1917
Best Film Editing - Ford v Ferrari
Best Score - Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Song - Stand Up (Harriet)
Best Documentary - Apollo 11
Best Animated Film - Missing Link
Best Foreign Film - Parasite
Best Costume Design - Dolemite is My Name
Best Ensemble - Knives Out
Breakout Filmmaker - Olivia Wilde, Booksmart
Best Male Youth Performance (Under 21) - Noah Jupe, Honey Boy
Best Female Youth Performance (Under 21) - Julia Butters, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Art Direction - Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Best Visual Effects - Avengers: Endgame Best Action Film - Ford v Ferrari Best Comedy - Dolemite is My Name Best Horror/Sci-Fi - Midsommar Best Family Film - Fighting With My Family William Holden Lifetime Achievement Award 2019 - Ruth E. Carter

Теги: 

ADG Awards' 2020 Nominees

PERIOD FILM
“Ford v Ferrari,” Francois Audouy
“The Irishman,” Bob Shaw
“Jojo Rabbit,” Ra Vincent
“Joker,” Mark Friedberg
“1917,” Dennis Gassner
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Barbara Ling

FANTASY FILM
“Ad Astra,” Kevin Thompson
“Aladdin,” Gemma Jackson
“Avengers: Endgame,” Charles Wood
“Dumbo,” Rick Heinrichs
“Maleficent: Mistress of Evil,” Patrick Tatopoulos
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” Rick Carter, Kevin Jenkins

CONTEMPORARY FILM
“A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood,” Jade Healy
“John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum,” Kevin Kavanaugh
“Knives Out,” David Crank
“Parasite,” Lee Ha-Jun
“Us,” Ruth De Jong

ANIMATED FILM
“Abominable,” Max Boas
“Frozen 2,” Michael Giaimo
“How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World,” Pierre-Olivier Vincent
“The Lion King,” James Chinlund
“Toy Story 4,” Bob Pauley

Теги: 

CDG Awards' 2020 Nominees

Excellence in Contemporary Film
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood – Arjun Bhasin
Hustlers – Mitchell Travers
Knives Out – Jenny Eagan
The Laundromat – Ellen Mirojnick
Queen & Slim – Shiona Turini

Excellence in Period Film
Dolemite is My Name – Ruth E. Carter
Downton Abbey – Anna Mary Scott Robbins
Jojo Rabbit – Mayes C. Rubeo
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Arianne Phillips
Rocketman – Julian Day

Excellence in Sci-Fi / Fantasy Film
Aladdin – Michael Wilkinson
Avengers: Endgame – Judianna Makovsky
Captain Marvel – Sanja M. Hays
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil – Ellen Mirojnick
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Michael Kaplan

Теги: 

SAG Awards' 2020 Nominees

Best Performance by a Cast Ensemble
“Bombshell” (Lionsgate)
“The Irishman” (Netflix)
“Jojo Rabbit” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
“Once Upon a Time in…Hollywood” (Sony Pictures)
“Parasite” (NEON)

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Christian Bale, “Ford v Ferrari” (20th Century Fox)
Leonardo DiCaprio, “Once Upon a Time in…Hollywood” (Sony Pictures)
Adam Driver, “Marriage Story” (Netflix)
Taron Egerton, “Rocketman” (Paramount Pictures)
Joaquin Phoenix, “Joker” (Warner Bros.)

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Cynthia Erivo, “Harriet” (Focus Features)
Scarlett Johansson, “Marriage Story” (Netflix)
Lupita Nyong’o, “Us” (Universal Pictures)
Charlize Theron, “Bombshell” (Lionsgate)
Renee Zellweger, “Judy” (Roadside Attractions)

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Jamie Foxx, “Just Mercy” (Warner Bros.)
Tom Hanks, “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood” (Sony Pictures)
Al Pacino, “The Irishman” (Netflix)
Joe Pesci, “The Irishman” (Netflix)
Brad Pitt, “Once Upon a Time in…Hollywood” (Sony Pictures)

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Laura Dern, “Marriage Story” (Netflix)
Scarlett Johansson, “Jojo Rabbit” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
Nicole Kidman, “Bombshell” (Lionsgate)
Jennifer Lopez, “Hustlers” (STX Films)
Margot Robbie, “Bombshell” (Lionsgate)

Теги: 

Eddie Awards Nominees' 2020

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMA):
“Ford v Ferrari” - Michael McCusker, Andrew Buckland
“The Irishman” - Thelma Schoonmaker
“Joker” - Jeff Groth
“Marriage Story” - Jennifer Lame
“Parasite” - Jinmo Yang

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY):
“Dolemite Is My Name” - Billy Fox
“The Farewell” - Michael Taylor, Matthew Friedman
“Jojo Rabbit” - Tom Eagles
“Knives Out” - Bob Ducsay
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” - Fred Raskin

Теги: 

Southeastern Critics Awards' 2019

BEST FILM - Parasite
BEST ACTOR - Adam Driver, Marriage Story
BEST ACTRESS - Renee Zellweger, Judy
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - Laura Dern, Marriage Story
BEST ENSEMBLE - Knives Out
BEST DIRECTOR - Martin Scorsese, The Irishman
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY - Bong Joon-ho and Jin Won Han, Parasite
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY - Steven Zaillian, The Irishman
BEST DOCUMENTARY - Apollo 11
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM - Parasite
BEST ANIMATED FILM - Toy Story 4
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - Roger Deakins, 1917

Теги: 

Detroit Critics Awards' 2019

Best Picture: Parasite
Best Director: Martin Scorsese, The Irishman
Best Actor: Adam Driver, Marriage Story
Best Actress: Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story
Best Supporting Actor: Joe Pesci, The Irishman
Best Supporting Actress: Laura Dern, Marriage Story
Best Ensemble: Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood
Breakthrough: Florence Pugh, Actress (Fighting with My Family, Midsommar, Little Women)
Best Screenplay: Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story
Best Animated Feature: Toy Story 4
Best Documentary: Apollo 11
Best Use of Music: Once Upon a Time…in Hollywood

Теги: 

San Diego Critics Awards' 2019

Breakthrough Artist Winner: Florence Pugh, LITTLE WOMEN, MIDSOMMAR
Best Ensemble Winner: KNIVES OUT
Best Use of Music Winner: ONCE UPON A TIME… IN HOLLYWOOD
Best Visual EffectsWinner: AD ASTRA
Best Production Design Winner: Dennis Gassner, 1917
Best Cinematography Winner: Jarin Blaschke, THE LIGHTHOUSE
Best EditingWinner: Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker & Dirk Westervelt, FORD V FERRARI
Best Costume Design Winner: Ruth E. Carter, DOLEMITE IS MY NAME
Best Foreign-language Film Winner: PARASITE
Best Animated Film Winner: I LOST MY BODY
Best Documentary Runner Up: LOVE, ANTOSHA
Best Adapted Screenplay Winner: J.C. Lee, Julius Onah, LUCE
Best Original Screenplay Winner: Noah Baumbach, MARRIAGE STORY
Best Comedic Performance Winner: Wesley Snipes, DOLEMITE IS MY NAME
Best Supporting Actress Winner: Zhao Shuzhen, THE FAREWELL
Best Supporting Actor Tie: Joe Pesci, THE IRISHMAN, Brad Pitt, ONCE UPON A TIME… IN HOLLYWOOD
Best Actress Winner: Lupita Nyong’o, US
Best Actor Tie: Adam Driver, MARRIAGE STORY, Joaquin Phoenix, JOKER
Best Director Winner: Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie, UNCUT GEMS
Best Picture Winner: THE IRISHMAN

Теги: 

Philadelphia Critics Awards' 2019

Best Film - Knives Out
Best Director - Martin Scorsese – The Irishman
Best Actress - Lupita Nyong’o – Us
​Best Actor - Adam Driver – Marriage Story
Best Supporting Actress - Florence Pugh – Little Women
​Best Supporting Actor - Joe Pesci – The Irishman (TIE)
& Brad Pitt – Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (TIE)
Best Animated Film - Toy Story 4
​Best Foreign Film - Parasite
Best Documentary - Apollo 11
Best Cinematography - The Lighthouse
Best Breakthrough Performance - Florence Pugh – Little Women
Best Directorial Debut - Joe Talbot – The Last Black Man In San Francisco (TIE)
& Olivia Wilde – Booksmart (TIE)
Best Screenplay - Knives Out
Best Soundtrack - Once Upon A Time In Hollywood

Теги: 

BFCA Awards' 2019 Nominees

BEST PICTURE
“1917”
“Ford v Ferrari”
“The Irishman”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Joker”
“Little Women”
“Marriage Story”
“Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
“Parasite”
“Uncut Gems”

BEST ACTOR
Antonio Banderas – “Pain and Glory”
Robert De Niro – “The Irishman”
Leonardo DiCaprio – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
Adam Driver – “Marriage Story”
Eddie Murphy – “Dolemite Is My Name”
Joaquin Phoenix – “Joker”
Adam Sandler – “Uncut Gems”

BEST ACTRESS
Awkwafina – “The Farewell”
Cynthia Erivo – “Harriet”
Scarlett Johansson – “Marriage Story”
Lupita Nyong’o – Us
Saoirse Ronan – “Little Women”Charlize Theron – “Bombshell”
Renée Zellweger – “Judy”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Willem Dafoe – “The Lighthouse”
Tom Hanks – “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Anthony Hopkins – “The Two Popes”
Al Pacino – “The Irishman”
Joe Pesci – “The Irishman”
Brad Pitt – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Laura Dern – “Marriage Story”
Scarlett Johansson – “Jojo Rabbit”
Jennifer Lopez – “Hustlers”
Florence Pugh – “Little Women”
Margot Robbie – “Bombshell”
Zhao Shuzhen – “The Farewell”

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Julia Butters – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
Roman Griffin Davis – “Jojo Rabbit”
Noah Jupe – “Honey Boy”
Thomasin McKenzie – “Jojo Rabbit”
Shahadi Wright Joseph – “Us”
Archie Yates – “Jojo Rabbit”

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
“Bombshell”
“The Irishman”
“Knives Out”
“Little Women”
“Marriage Story”
“Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
“Parasite”

BEST DIRECTOR
Noah Baumbach – “Marriage Story”
Greta Gerwig – “Little Women”
Bong Joon Ho – “Parasite”
Sam Mendes – “1917”
Josh Safdie and Benny Safdie – “Uncut Gems
Martin Scorsese – “The Irishman”
Quentin Tarantino – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Noah Baumbach – “Marriage Story”
Rian Johnson – “Knives Out”
Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won – “Parasite”
Quentin Tarantino – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
Lulu Wang – “The Farewell”

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Greta Gerwig – “Little Women”
Noah Harpster and Micah Fitzerman-Blue – “A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Anthony McCarten – “The Two Popes”
Todd Phillips & Scott Silver – “Joker”
Taika Waititi – “Jojo Rabbit”
Steven Zaillian – “The Irishman”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Jarin Blaschke – “The Lighthouse”
Roger Deakins – “1917”
Phedon Papamichael – “Ford v Ferrari”
Rodrigo Prieto – “The Irishman”
Robert Richardson – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
Lawrence Sher – “Joker”

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Mark Friedberg, Kris Moran – “Joker”
Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales – “1917”
Jess Gonchor, Claire Kaufman – “Little Women”
Lee Ha Jun – “Parasite”
Barbara Ling, Nancy Haigh – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
Bob Shaw, Regina Graves – “The Irishman”
Donal Woods, Gina Cromwell – “Downton Abbey”

BEST EDITING
Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie – “Uncut Gems”
Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker – “Ford v Ferrari”
Yang Jinmo – “Parasite”
Fred Raskin – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
Thelma Schoonmaker – “The Irishman”
Lee Smith – “1917”

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Ruth E. Carter – “Dolemite Is My Name”
Julian Day – “Rocketman”
Jacqueline Durran – “Little Women”
Arianne Phillips – “Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
Sandy Powell, Christopher Peterson – “The Irishman”
Anna Robbins – “Downton Abbey”

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP
“Bombshell”
“Dolemite Is My Name”
“The Irishman”
“Joker”
“Judy”
“Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
“Rocketman”

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
“1917”
“Ad Astra”
“The Aeronauts”
“Avengers: Endgame”
“Ford v Ferrari”
“The Irishman”
“The Lion King”

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
“Abominable”
“Frozen II”
“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”
“I Lost My Body”
“Missing Link”
“Toy Story 4”

BEST ACTION MOVIE
“1917”
“Avengers: Endgame”
“Ford v Ferrari”
“John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum”
“Spider-Man: Far From Home”

BEST COMEDY
“Booksmart”
“Dolemite Is My Name”
“The Farewell”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Knives Out”

BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE
“Ad Astra”
“Avengers: Endgame”
“Midsommar”
“Us”

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“Atlantics”
“Les Misérables”
“Pain and Glory”
“Parasite”
“Portrait of a Lady on Fire”

BEST SONG
“Glasgow” (No Place Like Home) – “Wild Rose”
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” – “Rocketman”
“I’m Standing With You” – “Breakthrough”
“Into the Unknown” – “Frozen II”
“Speechless” – “Aladdin”
“Spirit” – “The Lion King”
“Stand Up” – “Harriet”

BEST SCORE
Michael Abels – “Us”
Alexandre Desplat – “Little Women”
Hildur Guðnadóttir – “Joker”
Randy Newman – “Marriage Story”
Thomas Newman – “1917”
Robbie Robertson – “The Irishman”

Теги: 

Страницы