awards

ICS Awards' 2019 Nominees

Best Picture
A Bread Factory
Burning
The Favourite
First Reformed
If Beale Street Could Talk
Madeline’s Madeline
The Other Side of the Wind
The Rider
Roma
Shoplifters
The Wild Boys
Zama

Best Director
Alfonso Cuaron – Roma
Lee Chang-dong – Burning
Bertrand Mandico – The Wild Boys
Lucrecia Martel – Zama
Alice Rohrwacher – Happy as Lazzaro
Chloe Zhao – The Rider

Best Actor
Willem Dafoe – At Eternity’s Gate
Daniel Gimenez Cacho – Zama
Ethan Hawke – First Reformed
Meinhard Neumann – Western
Lakeith Stanfield – Sorry to Bother You
Yoo Ah-in – Burning

Best Actress
Sakura Ando – Shoplifters
Juliette Binoche – Let the Sunshine In
Olivia Colman – The Favourite
Tyne Daly – A Bread Factory
Helena Howard – Madeline’s Madeline
Joanna Kulig – Cold War

Best Supporting Actor
Hugh Grant – Paddington 2
Brian Tyree Henry – If Beale Street Could Talk
Russell Hornsby – The Hate U Give
Juan Minujin – Zama
Steven Yeun – Burning

Best Supporting Actress
Isabelle Adjani – The World is Yours
Lola Duenas – Zama
Jeon Jong-seo – Burning
Kirin Kiki – Shoplifters
Regina King – If Beale Street Could Talk
Rachel Weisz – The Favourite

Best Ensemble
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
A Bread Factory
The Favourite
A Paris Education
Shoplifters

Best Adapted Screenplay
Burning – Oh Jung-mi, Lee Chang-dong
The Death of Stalin – Armando Iannucci, David Schneider, Ian Martin
If Beale Street Could Talk – Barry Jenkins
Leave No Trace – Debra Granik, Anne Rosellini
Zama – Lucrecia Martel

Best Original Screenplay
A Bread Factory – Patrick Wang
The Favourite – Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara
First Reformed – Paul Schrader
Happy as Lazzaro – Alice Rohrwacher
Shoplifters – Hirokazu Kore-eda

Best Film Editing
Hale County This Morning, This Evening – RaMell Ross
Madeline’s Madeline – Harrison Atkins, Josephine Decker, Elizabeth Rao
The Other Side of the Wind – Bob Murawski, Orson Welles
Roma – Alfonso Cuaron, Adam Gough
You Were Never Really Here – Joe Bini

Best Cinematography
Burning – Hong Kyung-pyo
Cold War – Lukasz Zal
Madeline’s Madeline – Ashley Connor
Roma – Alfonso Cuaron
Zama – Rui Pocas

Best Production Design
The Favourite – Fiona Crombie
Isle of Dogs – Paul Harrod, Adam Stockhausen
Roma – Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez
The Wild Boys – Astrid Tonnelier
Zama – Renata Pinheiro

Best Score
Geoff Barrow, Ben Salisbury
Burning – Mowg
First Man – Justin Hurwitz
If Beale Street Could Talk – Nicholas Britell
Suspiria – Thom Yorke
You Were Never Really Here – Jonny Greenwood

Best Animated Feature
Have a Nice Day
Isle of Dogs
Mary and the Witch’s Flower
Mirai no Mirai
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Best Documentary
Dead Souls
El mar la mar
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Minding the Gap
Shirkers

Best Picture Not In the English Language
Burning
Cold War
Happy as Lazzaro
A Paris Education
Roma
Shoplifters
Sicilian Ghost Story
Western
The Wild Boys
Zama

Теги: 

SAG' 2019 Winners

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
A Star Is Born
Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
Bohemian Rhapsody
Crazy Rich Asians

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Christian Bale, Vice
Bradley Cooper, A Star Is Born
Rami Malek, Bohemian Rhapsody
Viggo Mortensen, Green Book
John David Washington, BlacKkKlansman

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Emily Blunt, Mary Poppins Returns
Glenn Close, The Wife
Olivia Colman, The Favourite
Lady Gaga, A Star Is Born
Melissa McCarthy, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Mahershala Ali, Green Book
Timothee Chalamet, Beautiful Boy
Adam Driver, BlacKkKlansman
Sam Elliott, A Star Is Born
Richard E. Grant, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Amy Adams, Vice
Emily Blunt, A Quiet Place
Margot Robbie, Mary Queen of Scots
Emma Stone, The Favourite
Rachel Weisz, The Favourite

Теги: 

Золотой Орел' 2019

Объявлены победители кинопремии "Золотой Орел":

Лучший фильм: «Война Анны»
Лучшая режиссерская работа: Алексей Федорченко — «Война Анны»
Лучший сценарий: «История одного назначения»
Лучшая женская роль в кино: Аглая Тарасова — «Лед»
Лучшая мужская роль в кино: Владимир Машков — «Движение вверх»
Лучшая женская роль второго плана: Светлана Ходченкова — «Довлатов»
Лучшая мужская роль второго плана: Кирилл Зайцев — «Движение вверх»
Лучшая операторская работа: Игорь Гринякин — «Движение вверх»
Лучшая работа художника-постановщика: «Гоголь. Страшная месть»
Лучшая работа художника по костюмам: «Гоголь. Страшная месть»
Лучшая музыка к фильму: «Лед»
Лучший монтаж фильма: «Движение вверх» / «Лед»
Лучшая работа звукорежиссера: «Движение вверх»
Лучшая работа художника по гриму: «Спитак»
Лучшие визуальные эффекты: «Движение вверх»
Лучший зарубежный фильм в российском прокате: «Три билборда на границе Эббинга, Миссури»

Теги: 

London Critics Awards' 2018

FILM OF THE YEAR: Roma
FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM: Cold War
DOCUMENTARY: Faces Places
BRITISH/IRISH FILM: The Favourite
DIRECTOR: Alfonso Cuaron – Roma
SCREENWRITER: The Favourite
ACTRESS: Olivia Colman, The Favourite
ACTOR: Ethan Hawke, First Reformed
SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Rachel Weisz, The Favourite
SUPPORTING ACTOR: Richard E Grant, Can You Ever Forgive Me?
BRITISH/IRISH ACTRESS: Jessie Buckley, Beast
BRITISH/IRISH ACTOR: Rupert Everett, The Happy Prince
YOUNG BRITISH/IRISH PERFORMER: Molly Wright, Apostasy
BREAKTHROUGH BRITISH/IRISH FILMMAKER: Michael Pearce, Beast
BRITISH/IRISH SHORT FILM: Three Centimetres
TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Cold War - cinematography, Lukasz Zal
THE DILYS POWELL AWARD for EXCELLENCE IN FILM: Pedro Almodovar

Теги: 

Oscars' 2019 Nominees

Best Picture
“Black Panther”
“BlacKkKlansman”
“Bohemian Rhapsody”
“The Favourite”
“Green Book”
“Roma”
“A Star Is Born”
“Vice”

Best Director
Spike Lee (“BlacKkKlansman”)
Pawel Pawlikowski (“Cold War”)
Yorgos Lanthimos (“The Favourite”)
Alfonso Cuaron (“Roma”)
Adam McKay (“Vice”)

Best Actor
Christian Bale (“Vice”)
Rami Malek (“Bohemian Rhapsody”
Bradley Cooper (“A Star Is Born”)
Willem Dafoe (“At Eternity’s Gate”)
Viggo Mortensen (“Green Book”)

Best Actress
Yalitza Aparicio (“Roma”)
Glenn Close (“The Wife”)
Olivia Colman (“The Favourite”)
Lady Gaga (“A Star Is Born”)
Melissa McCarthy (“Can You Ever Forgive Me?”)

Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali (“Green Book”)
Richard E. Grant (“Can You Ever Forgive Me?”)
Sam Elliott (“A Star Is Born”)
Sam Rockwell (“Vice”)
Adam Driver (“BlacKkKlansman”)

Supporting Actress
Regina King (“If Beale Street Could Talk”)
Amy Adams (“Vice”)
Marina De Tavira (“Roma”)
Rachel Weisz (“The Favourite”)
Emma Stone (“The Favourite”)

Adapted Screenplay
“The Ballad of Buster Scruggs”
“BlacKkKlansman”
“Can You Ever Forgive Me?”
“If Beale Street Could Talk”
“A Star Is Born”

Best Original Screenplay
“The Favourite”
“First Reformed”
“Green Book”
“Roma”
“Vice”

Animated Feature
“Incredibles 2”
“Isle of Dogs”
“Mirai”
“Ralph Breaks the Internet”
“Spider-Man: Into the Spiderverse

Foreign Language Film
“Capernaum” (Lebanon)
“Cold War” (Poland)
“Never Look Away” (Germany)
“Roma” (Mexico)
“Shoplifters” (Japan)

Best Documentary
“Free Solo”
“Hale County This Morning This Evening”
“Minding the Gap”
“Of Fathers and Sons”
“RBG”

Best Cinematography
“Cold War”
“The Favourite”
“Never Look Away”
“Roma”
“A Star Is Born”

Best Costume Design
“The Ballad of Buster Scruggs”
“Black Panther”
“Mary Poppins Returns”
“The Favourite”
“Mary Queen of Scots”

Film Editing
“BlacKkklansman”
“Bohemian Rhapsody”
“The Favourite”
“Green Book”
“Vice”

Makeup and Hairstyling
“Border”
“Mary Queen of Scots”
“Vice”

Original Score
“Black Panther”
“BlacKkKlansman”
“If Beale Street Could Talk”
“Isle of Dogs”
“Mary Poppins Returns”

Original Song
“All the Stars” (“Black Panther”)
“I’ll Fight” (“RBG”)
“The Place Where Lost Things Go” (“Mary Poppins Returns”)
“Shallow” (“A Star Is Born”)
“When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs for Wings” (“The Ballad of Buster Scruggs”)

Production Design
“Black Panther”
“The Favourite”
“First Man”
“Mary Poppins Returns”
“Roma”

Sound Editing
“Black Panther”
“Bohemian Rhapsody”
“First Man”
“A Quiet Place”
“Roma”

Sound Mixing
“Black Panther”
“A Star Is Born”
“Bohemian Rhapsody”
“Roma”
“First Man”

Visual Effects
“Avengers: Infinity War”
“Christopher Robin”
“First Man”
“Ready Player One”
“Solo: A Star Wars Story”

Documentary (Short Subject)
“Black Sheep”
“End Game”
“Lifeboat”
“A Night at the Garden”
“Period. End of Sentence.”

Short Film (Animated)
“Animal Behaviour”
“Bao”
“Late Afternoon”
“One Small Step”
“Weekends”

Short Film (Live Action)
“Detainment”
“Skin”
“Marguerite”
“Fauve”
“Mother”

Теги: 

Denver Critics Awards' 2018

Best Picture: “Roma”
Best Director: Alfonso Cuaron, “Roma”
Best Actress: Olivia Colman, “The Favourite”
Best Actor: Ethan Hawke, “First Reformed”
Best Supporting Actress: Rachel Weisz, “The Favourite”
Best Supporting Actor: Mahershala Ali, “Green Book”
Best Sci-Fi/Horror: Co-winners — “A Quiet Place,” “Annihilation”
Best Animated Film: “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse”
Best Comedy: “The Death of Stalin”
Best Visual Effects: “Avengers: Infinity War”
Best Original Screenplay: “A Quiet Place”
Best Adapted Screenplay: “BlacKkKlansman”
Best Documentary: “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”
Best Original Song: “Shallow”
Best Original Score: “Black Panther”
Best Foreign Language Film: “Roma”

Теги: 

USC Scripter Nominees' 2019

Black Panther
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
The Death of Stalin
If Beale Street Could Talk
Leave No Trace

Теги: 

Белый Слон' 2018

Лауреаты премии "Белый Слон'':

Лучший фильм — «Война Анны».
Лучшая режиссерская работа – Кирилл Серебренников. «Лето»
Лучший сценарий — «История одного назначения»
Лучшая работа оператора — Алишер Хамидходжаев. «Война Анны»
Лучшая работа художника — Андрей Понкратов. «Лето»
Лучшая музыка к фильму — Лето» / «Ван Гоги»
Лучшая главная женская роль — Марта Козлова. «Война Анны»
Лучшая главная мужская роль — Евгений Цыганов. «Человек, который удивил всех»
Лучшая женская роль второго плана — Елена Коренева «Ван Гоги»
Лучшая мужская роль второго плана — Дмитрий Поднозов «Сердце мира»
Лучший фильм-дебют — «Хрусталь».
Лучший документальный фильм — «Акварель».
Лучший анимационный фильм — «Митина любовь».
Премия имени Мирона Черненко — Кириллу Серебренникову — за симбиоз театра и кино
Премия молодых критиков «Голос» — телесериал «Звоните ДиКаприо!».

Теги: 

BFCA Awards' 2019

Определились лауреаты Critics' Choice Awards (BFCA):

BEST PICTURE Roma
BEST DIRECTOR Alfonso Cuaron, Roma
BEST ACTOR Christian Bale, Vice
BEST ACTRESS Glenn Close, The Wife / Lady Gaga, A Star Is Born (tie)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Mahershala Ali, Green Book
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Regina King, If Beale Street Could Talk
BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Elsie Fisher, Eighth Grade
BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE The Favourite
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY First Reformed
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY If Beale Street Could Talk
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roma
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN (Art Direction) Black Panther
BEST EDITING First Man
BEST COSTUME DESIGN Black Panther
BEST HAIR & MAKEUP Vice
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Black Panther
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
BEST ACTION MOVIE Mission Impossible: Fall Out
BEST SCI-FI/HORROR MOVIE A Quiet Place
BEST COMEDY Crazy Rich Asians
BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Christian Bale, Vice
BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Olivia Colman, The Favourite
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM Roma
BEST SONG Shallow – A Star Is Born
BEST SCORE First Man

Теги: 

EFA Winners' 2018

Лауреаты Европейской Киноакадемии' 2018:

Лучший фильм: "Холодная война"
Лучший режиссер: Павел Павликовский, "Холодная война"
Лучший актер: Марчелло Фонте, "Догмэн"
Лучшая актриса: Иоанна Кулиг, "Холодная война"
Лучший сценарий: "Холодная война"
Лучшая операторская работа: "Утойя, 22 июля"
Лучший монтаж: "Холодная война"
Лучшая работа художника-постановщика: "Лето"
Лучшие костюмы: "Догмэн"
Лучшая музыка к фильму: "3 дня с Роми Шнайдер"
Лучший звук: "Капитан"
Лучшие визуальные эффекты: "На границе миров"
Лучшая комедия: "Смерть Сталина"
Лучший документальный фильм: "Коммуна"
Лучший анимационный фильм: "Еще один день жизни"
Приз Fipresci: "Девочка"
Приз зрительских симпатий: "Назови меня своим именем"

Теги: 

Страницы