awards

BAFTA' 2019 Winners

Best Film – Roma
Best Director – Alfonso Cuarón, Roma
Best Leading Actress – Olivia Coleman, The Favourite
Best Leading Actor – Rami Malek, Bohemian Rhapsody
Best Supporting Actress – Rachel Weisz, The Favourite
Best Supporting Actor – Mahershala Ali, Green Book
Best Adapted Screenplay – BlacKkKlansman
Best Original Screenplay – The Favourite
Outstanding British Film – The Favourite
Film Not in the English Language – Roma
Best Documentary – Free Solo
Best Cinematography – Roma
Special Visual Effects – Black Panther
Best Sound – Bohemian Rhapsody
Best Costume Design – The Favourite
Best Production Design – The Favourite
Best Editing – Vice
Best Original Music – A Star is Born
Best Make Up & Hair – The Favourite
Best Animated Film – Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse

Теги: 

ICS Awards' 2019 WInners

PICTURE
Zama

DIRECTOR
Lucrecia Martel – Zama
runner-up: Alfonso Cuaron – Roma

ACTOR
Daniel Gimenez Cacho – Zama
runner-up: Ethan Hawke – First Reformed

ACTRESS
Sakura Ando – Shoplifters (tie)
Helena Howard – Madeline’s Madeline (tie)

SUPPORTING ACTOR
Brian Tyree Henry – If Beale Street Could Talk
runner-up: Steven Yeun – Burning

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Rachel Weisz – The Favourite
runner-up: Lola Duenas – Zama

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
First Reformed – Paul Schrader
runner-up: Shoplifters – Hirokazu Koreeda

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Burning – Oh Jung-mi, Lee Chang-dong
runner-up: Zama – Lucrecia Martel

CINEMATOGRAPHY
Roma – Alfonso Cuaron
runner-up: Zama – Rui Pocas

EDITING
Hale County This Morning, This Evening – RaMell Ross
runner-up: The Other Side of the Wind – Bob Murawski, Orson Welles

PRODUCTION DESIGN
The Wild Boys – Astrid Tonnelier
runner-up: Zama – Renata Pinheiro

SCORE
If Beale Street Could Talk – Nicholas Britell
runner-up: Burning – Mowg

ENSEMBLE
Shoplifters
runner-up: A Paris Education

ANIMATED FILM
Isle of Dogs
runner-up: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

DOCUMENTARY
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
runner-up: Minding the Gap

Теги: 

ADG' 2019 Winners

Period Film
“The Ballad of Buster Scruggs” (Jess Gonchor)
“Bohemian Rhapsody” (Aaron Haye)
The Favourite” (Fiona Crombie)
“First Man” (Nathan Crowley)
“Roma” (Eugenio Caballero)

Fantasy Film
Black Panther” (Hannah Beachler)
“Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald” (Stuart Craig)
“The House With a Clock in Its Walls” (Jon Hutman)
“Mary Poppins Returns” (John Myhre)
“Ready Player One” (Adam Stockhausen)

Contemporary Film
“A Quiet Place” (Jeffrey Beecroft)
“A Star Is Born” (Karen Murphy)
Crazy Rich Asians” (Nelson Coates)
“Mission: Impossible — Fallout” (Peter Wenham)
“Welcome to Marwen” (Stefan Dechant)

Теги: 

Eddie Awards' 2019 Winners

Best Edited Feature Film (Dramatic)
“BlacKkKlansman” (Barry Alexander Brown)
Bohemian Rhapsody” (John Ottman, ACE)
“First Man” (Tom Cross, ACE)
“Roma” (Alfonso Cuaron & Adam Gough)
“A Star is Born” (Jay Cassidy, ACE)

Best Edited Feature Film (Comedy)
“Crazy Rich Asians” (Myron Kerstein)
“Deadpool 2” (Craig Alpert, ACE, Elisabet Ronaldsdottir & Dirk Westervelt)
The Favourite” (Yorgos Mavropsaridis, ACE)
“Green Book” (Patrick J. Don Vito)
“Vice” (Hank Corwin, ACE)

Best Edited Animated Feature Film
“Incredibles 2” (Stephen Schaffer, ACE)
“Isle of Dogs” (Andrew Weisblum, ACE, Ralph Foster & Edward Bursch)
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” (Robert Fisher, Jr.)

Теги: 

ICS Awards' 2019 Nominees

Best Picture
A Bread Factory
Burning
The Favourite
First Reformed
If Beale Street Could Talk
Madeline’s Madeline
The Other Side of the Wind
The Rider
Roma
Shoplifters
The Wild Boys
Zama

Best Director
Alfonso Cuaron – Roma
Lee Chang-dong – Burning
Bertrand Mandico – The Wild Boys
Lucrecia Martel – Zama
Alice Rohrwacher – Happy as Lazzaro
Chloe Zhao – The Rider

Best Actor
Willem Dafoe – At Eternity’s Gate
Daniel Gimenez Cacho – Zama
Ethan Hawke – First Reformed
Meinhard Neumann – Western
Lakeith Stanfield – Sorry to Bother You
Yoo Ah-in – Burning

Best Actress
Sakura Ando – Shoplifters
Juliette Binoche – Let the Sunshine In
Olivia Colman – The Favourite
Tyne Daly – A Bread Factory
Helena Howard – Madeline’s Madeline
Joanna Kulig – Cold War

Best Supporting Actor
Hugh Grant – Paddington 2
Brian Tyree Henry – If Beale Street Could Talk
Russell Hornsby – The Hate U Give
Juan Minujin – Zama
Steven Yeun – Burning

Best Supporting Actress
Isabelle Adjani – The World is Yours
Lola Duenas – Zama
Jeon Jong-seo – Burning
Kirin Kiki – Shoplifters
Regina King – If Beale Street Could Talk
Rachel Weisz – The Favourite

Best Ensemble
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
A Bread Factory
The Favourite
A Paris Education
Shoplifters

Best Adapted Screenplay
Burning – Oh Jung-mi, Lee Chang-dong
The Death of Stalin – Armando Iannucci, David Schneider, Ian Martin
If Beale Street Could Talk – Barry Jenkins
Leave No Trace – Debra Granik, Anne Rosellini
Zama – Lucrecia Martel

Best Original Screenplay
A Bread Factory – Patrick Wang
The Favourite – Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara
First Reformed – Paul Schrader
Happy as Lazzaro – Alice Rohrwacher
Shoplifters – Hirokazu Kore-eda

Best Film Editing
Hale County This Morning, This Evening – RaMell Ross
Madeline’s Madeline – Harrison Atkins, Josephine Decker, Elizabeth Rao
The Other Side of the Wind – Bob Murawski, Orson Welles
Roma – Alfonso Cuaron, Adam Gough
You Were Never Really Here – Joe Bini

Best Cinematography
Burning – Hong Kyung-pyo
Cold War – Lukasz Zal
Madeline’s Madeline – Ashley Connor
Roma – Alfonso Cuaron
Zama – Rui Pocas

Best Production Design
The Favourite – Fiona Crombie
Isle of Dogs – Paul Harrod, Adam Stockhausen
Roma – Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez
The Wild Boys – Astrid Tonnelier
Zama – Renata Pinheiro

Best Score
Geoff Barrow, Ben Salisbury
Burning – Mowg
First Man – Justin Hurwitz
If Beale Street Could Talk – Nicholas Britell
Suspiria – Thom Yorke
You Were Never Really Here – Jonny Greenwood

Best Animated Feature
Have a Nice Day
Isle of Dogs
Mary and the Witch’s Flower
Mirai no Mirai
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Best Documentary
Dead Souls
El mar la mar
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Minding the Gap
Shirkers

Best Picture Not In the English Language
Burning
Cold War
Happy as Lazzaro
A Paris Education
Roma
Shoplifters
Sicilian Ghost Story
Western
The Wild Boys
Zama

Теги: 

SAG' 2019 Winners

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
A Star Is Born
Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
Bohemian Rhapsody
Crazy Rich Asians

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Christian Bale, Vice
Bradley Cooper, A Star Is Born
Rami Malek, Bohemian Rhapsody
Viggo Mortensen, Green Book
John David Washington, BlacKkKlansman

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Emily Blunt, Mary Poppins Returns
Glenn Close, The Wife
Olivia Colman, The Favourite
Lady Gaga, A Star Is Born
Melissa McCarthy, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Mahershala Ali, Green Book
Timothee Chalamet, Beautiful Boy
Adam Driver, BlacKkKlansman
Sam Elliott, A Star Is Born
Richard E. Grant, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Amy Adams, Vice
Emily Blunt, A Quiet Place
Margot Robbie, Mary Queen of Scots
Emma Stone, The Favourite
Rachel Weisz, The Favourite

Теги: 

Золотой Орел' 2019

Объявлены победители кинопремии "Золотой Орел":

Лучший фильм: «Война Анны»
Лучшая режиссерская работа: Алексей Федорченко — «Война Анны»
Лучший сценарий: «История одного назначения»
Лучшая женская роль в кино: Аглая Тарасова — «Лед»
Лучшая мужская роль в кино: Владимир Машков — «Движение вверх»
Лучшая женская роль второго плана: Светлана Ходченкова — «Довлатов»
Лучшая мужская роль второго плана: Кирилл Зайцев — «Движение вверх»
Лучшая операторская работа: Игорь Гринякин — «Движение вверх»
Лучшая работа художника-постановщика: «Гоголь. Страшная месть»
Лучшая работа художника по костюмам: «Гоголь. Страшная месть»
Лучшая музыка к фильму: «Лед»
Лучший монтаж фильма: «Движение вверх» / «Лед»
Лучшая работа звукорежиссера: «Движение вверх»
Лучшая работа художника по гриму: «Спитак»
Лучшие визуальные эффекты: «Движение вверх»
Лучший зарубежный фильм в российском прокате: «Три билборда на границе Эббинга, Миссури»

Теги: 

London Critics Awards' 2018

FILM OF THE YEAR: Roma
FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM: Cold War
DOCUMENTARY: Faces Places
BRITISH/IRISH FILM: The Favourite
DIRECTOR: Alfonso Cuaron – Roma
SCREENWRITER: The Favourite
ACTRESS: Olivia Colman, The Favourite
ACTOR: Ethan Hawke, First Reformed
SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Rachel Weisz, The Favourite
SUPPORTING ACTOR: Richard E Grant, Can You Ever Forgive Me?
BRITISH/IRISH ACTRESS: Jessie Buckley, Beast
BRITISH/IRISH ACTOR: Rupert Everett, The Happy Prince
YOUNG BRITISH/IRISH PERFORMER: Molly Wright, Apostasy
BREAKTHROUGH BRITISH/IRISH FILMMAKER: Michael Pearce, Beast
BRITISH/IRISH SHORT FILM: Three Centimetres
TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Cold War - cinematography, Lukasz Zal
THE DILYS POWELL AWARD for EXCELLENCE IN FILM: Pedro Almodovar

Теги: 

Страницы