awards

DGA 2017 Nominees

Best Director:
Damien Chazelle, ''La La Land''
Garth Davis, ''Lion''
Barry Jenkins, ''Moonlight''
Kenneth Lonergan, ''Manchester By the Sea''
Denis Villeneuve, ''Arrival''

Outstanding Directorial Achievement for a First-Time Feature Film Director:
Garth Davis, ''Lion''
Kelly Fremon Craig, ''The Edge of Seventeen'
Tim Miller, ''Deadpool''
Nate Parker, ''The Birth of a Nation''
Dan Trachtenberg, ''10 Cloverfield Lane''

Теги: 

Costume Designers Guild Nominations 2017

Excellence in Contemporary Film
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie – Rebecca Hale
Captain Fantastic – Courtney Hoffman
La La Land – Mary Zophres
Lion – Cappi Ireland
Nocturnal Animals – Arianne Phillips

Excellence in Period Film
The Dressmaker – Marion Boyce, Margot Wilson
Florence Foster Jenkins – Consolata Boyle
Hail, Caesar! – Mary Zophres
Hidden Figures – Renee Ehrlich Kalfus
Jackie – Madeline Fontaine

Excellence in Fantasy Film
Doctor Strange – Alexandra Byrne
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Colleen Atwood
Kubo and the Two Strings – Deborah Cook
Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children – Colleen Atwood
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – David Crossman, Glyn Dillion

Теги: 

USC Scripter Awards Nominations 2017

''Arrival'' (Paramount)
''Fences'' (Paramount)
''Hidden Figures'' (20th Century Fox)
''Lion'' (The Weinstein Company)
''Moonlight'' (A24)

Теги: 

BAFTA Nominations 2017

Best Film
Arrival
I, Daniel Blake
La La Land
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight

Best British Film
American Honey
Denial
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
I, Daniel Blake
Notes on Blindness
Under the Shadow

Best debut by a British writer, director or producer
The Girl With All the Gifts – Mike Carey (writer), Camille Gatin (producer)
The Hard Stop – George Amponsah (writer/director/producer), Dionne Walker (writer/producer)
Notes on Blindness - Peter Middleton (writer/director/producer), James Spinney (writer/director), Jo-Jo Ellison (producer)
The Pass – John Donnelly (writer), Ben A Williams (director)
Under the Shadow – Babak Anvari (writer/director), Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh (producers)

Best Film Not in the English language
Dheepan
Julieta
Mustang
Son of Saul
Toni Erdmann

Best Documentary
13th
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years
The Eagle Huntress
Notes on Blindness
Weiner

Best Animated Film
Finding Dory
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
Zootropolis

Best Director
Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
Ken Loach (I, Daniel Blake)
Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)

Best Original Screenplay
Hell or High Water
I, Daniel Blake
La La Land
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight

Best Adapted Screenplay
Arrival
Hacksaw Ridge
Hidden Figures
Lion
Nocturnal Animals

Best Actor
Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge)
Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
Jake Gyllenhaal (Nocturnal Animals)
Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)

Best Actress
Amy Adams (Arrival)
Emily Blunt (The Girl on the Train)
Emma Stone (La La Land)
Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)
Natalie Portman (Jackie)

Best Supporting Actor
Aaron Taylor-Johnson (Nocturnal Animals)
Dev Patel (Lion)
Hugh Grant (Florence Foster Jenkins)
Jeff Bridges (Hell or High Water)
Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)

Best Supporting Actress
Hayley Squires (I, Daniel Blake)
Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)
Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
Nicole Kidman (Lion)
Viola Davis (Fences)

Best Original Music
Arrival
Jackie
La La Land
Lion
Nocturnal Animals

Best Cinematography
Arrival
Hell or High Water
La La Land
Lion
Nocturnal Animals

Best Editing
Arrival
Hacksaw Ridge
La La Land
Manchester by the Sea
Nocturnal Animals

Best Production Design
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hail, Caesar!
La La Land
Nocturnal Animals

Best Costume Design
Allied
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Florence Foster Jenkins
Jackie
La La Land

Best Make up & hair
Doctor Strange
Florence Foster Jenkins
Hacksaw Ridge
Nocturnal Animals
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Best Sound
Arrival
Deepwater Horizon
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hacksaw Ridge
La La Land

Best Special Visual Effects
Arrival
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
The Jungle Book
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

EE Rising Star award
Anya Taylor-Joy
Laia Costa
Lucas Hedges
Ruth Negga
Tom Holland

Теги: 

PGA Nominees 2017

Гильдия продюсеров США огласила свою десятку лучших:

Top-10:
Arrival
Deadpool
Fences
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
La La Land
Lion
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight

Теги: 

Golden Globes Winners 2017

Победители "Золотого Глобуса":

Лучший фильм (драма): Moonlight
Лучшая фильм (комедия): La La Land
Лучший режиссер: Damien Chazelle, La La Land
Лучший сценарий: La La Land
Лучшая мужская роль (драма) : Casey Affleck, Manchester By the Sea
Лучшая женская роль (драма): Isabelle Huppert, Elle
Лучшая мужская роль (комедия): Ryan Gosling, La La Land
Лучшая женская роль (комедия): Emma Stone, La La Land
Лучший мужская роль второго плана: Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Nocturnal Animals
Лучшая женская роль второго плана: Viola Davis, Fences
Лучшая музыка: La La Land
Лучшая песня: “City of Stars”, La La Land
Лучший анимационный фильм: Zootopia
Лучший зарубежный фильм: Elle

Теги: 

Isabelle Huppert wins Golden Globe

Это, наверное, одно из лучших решений "Золотого Глобуса" за всю его историю. Такие награды хоть как-то дают оправдание этой вообщем-то не особо нужной глянцевой кинопремии. Браво, Изабель!

Теги: 

ADG Nominees 2017

Period Film:
“Cafe Society” (Santo Loquasto)
“Fences” (David Gropman)
“Hacksaw Ridge” (Barry Robison)
“Hail, Caesar!” (Jess Gonchor)
“Hidden Figures” (Wynn Thomas)
“Jackie” (Jean Rabasse)

Fantasy Film:
“Arrival” (Patrice Vermette)
“Doctor Strange” (Charles Wood)
“Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” (Stuart Craig)
“Passengers” (Guy Hendrix Dyas)
“Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” (Doug Chiang, Neil Lamont)

Contemporary Film:
“Hell or High Water” (Tom Duffield)
“La La Land” (David Wasco) “Lion” (Chris Kennedy)
“Manchester by the Sea” (Ruth De Jong)
“Nocturnal Animals” (Shane Valentino)

Теги: 

WGA Nominees 2017

Original Screenplay
Hell or High Water, Written by Taylor Sheridan
La La Land, Written by Damien Chazelle
Loving, Written by Jeff Nichols
Manchester by the Sea, Written by Kenneth Lonergan
Moonlight, Written by Barry Jenkins, Story by Tarell McCraney

Adapted Screenplay
Arrival, Screenplay by Eric Heisserer; Based on the Story “Story of Your Life” by Ted Chiang
Deadpool, Written by Rhett Reese & Paul Wernick; Based on the X-Men Comic Books
Fences, Screenplay by August Wilson; Based on his Play
Hidden Figures, Screenplay by Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi; Based on the Book by Margot Lee Shetterly
Nocturnal Animals, Screenplay by Tom Ford; Based on the Novel Tony and Susan by Austin Wright

Теги: 

ACE Awards Nominees 2017

Best Edited Feature Film (Drama)
Arrival - Joe Walker, ACE
Hacksaw Ridge - John Gilbert, ACE
Hell or High Water - Jake Roberts
Manchester by the Sea - Jennifer Lame
Moonlight - Nat Sanders, Joi McMillon

Best Edited Feature Film (Comedy)
Deadpool - Julian Clarke, ACE
Hail, Caesar! - Roderick Jaynes
The Jungle Book - Mark Livolsi, ACE
La La Land - Tom Cross, ACE
The Lobster - Yorgos Mavropsaridis

Best Edited Animated Feature Film
Kubo and the Two Strings - Christopher Murrie, ACE
Moana - Jeff Draheim, ACE
Zootopia - Fabienne Rawley & Jeremy Milton

Best Edited Documentary (Feature)
13th - Spencer Averick
Amanda Knox - Matthew Hamachek
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week --The Touring Years - Paul Crowder
O.J.: Made in America - Bret Granato, Maya Mumma & Ben Sozanski
Weiner - Eli B. Despres

Теги: 

Страницы