Scott Feinberg Oscar 2018 Predictions (After Golden Globes)

Январский прогноз  (после "Золотого Глобуса") Скотта Файнберга по поводу номинантов "Оскара":

Best Picture
Get Out (Universal)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Fox Searchlight)
The Shape of Water (Fox Searchlight)
Dunkirk (Warner Bros.)
Lady Bird (A24)
The Post (Fox)
Call Me by Your Name (Sony Classics)
The Florida Project (A24)
The Big Sick (Lionsgate)
I, Tonya (Neon/30WEST)

Best Director
Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)
Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water)
Jordan Peele (Get Out)
Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
Sean Baker (The Florida Project)

Best Actor
Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour)
Timothee Chalamet (Call Me by Your Name)
James Franco (The Disaster Artist)
Daniel Day-Lewis (Phantom Thread)
Tom Hanks (The Post)

Best Actress
Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)
Meryl Streep (The Post)
Sally Hawkins (The Shape of Water)

Best Supporting Actor
Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)
Armie Hammer (Call Me by Your Name)
Woody Harrelson (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Christopher Plummer (All the Money in the World)

Best Supporting Actress
Allison Janney (I, Tonya)
Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
Holly Hunter (The Big Sick)
Hong Chau (Downsizing)
Octavia Spencer (The Shape of Water)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Call Me by Your Name (James Ivory)
Molly's Game (Aaron Sorkin)
The Disaster Artist (Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber)
Mudbound (Dee Rees & Virgil Williams)
Wonder (Stephen Chbosky, Steve Conrad & Jack Thorne)

Best Original Screenplay
Get Out (Jordan Peele)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)
Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)
The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor)
The Big Sick (Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani) — podcast (Nanjiani)

Best Animated Feature
Coco (Pixar)
The Breadwinner (GKIDS)
Loving Vincent (Good Deed Entertainment)
Cars 3 (Pixar)
The Lego Batman Movie (Warner Bros.)

Best Documentary Feature
Jane (Abramorama)
Strong Island (Netflix)
Faces Places (Cohen Media Group)
Icarus (Netflix)
Long Strange Trip (Abramorama)

Best Foreign Language Film
Israel (Foxtrot)
Sweden (The Square)
Lebanon (The Insult)
Chile (A Fantastic Woman)
Russia (Loveless)

Best Cinematography
Dunkirk (Hoyte van Hoytema)
Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)
The Shape of Water (Dan Laustsen)
Darkest Hour (Bruno Delbonnel)
The Post (Janusz Kaminski)

Best Costume Design
Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)
The Post (Ann Roth)
Darkest Hour (Jacqueline Durran)
Beauty and the Beast (Jacqueline Durran)
I, Tonya (Jennifer Johnson)

Best Film Editing
Dunkirk (Lee Smith)
The Shape of Water (Sidney Wolinsky)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Jon Gregory)
The Post (Sarah Broshar & Michael Kahn)
Baby Driver (Jonathan Amos & Paul Machliss)

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Ghost in the Shell

Best Original Score
The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)
Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer)
The Post (John Williams)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (John Williams)
Darkest Hour (Dario Marianelli)

Best Production Design
The Shape of Water
Blade Runner 2049
Beauty and the Beast
Murder on the Orient Express

Best Visual Effects
War for the Planet of the Apes
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Blade Runner 2049